People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goodin, William (1812–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Goodin, William (1812–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/goodin-william-25877/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goodwin, William
Birth

23 March 1812
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1886
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence