People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Golding, Louise Winham (1886–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Golding, Louise Winham (1886–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/golding-louise-winham-22041/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Louise Winham
Birth

1 March 1886
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 November 1923
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence