People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goffage, John William Pilbean (1909–1971)

actor

John William Pilbean Goffage (1909-1971), by John T. Harrison

John William Pilbean Goffage (1909-1971), by John T. Harrison

Australian War Memorial, OG0068

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

John William Pilbean Goffage (1909-1971), by John T. Harrison

John William Pilbean Goffage (1909-1971), by John T. Harrison

Australian War Memorial, OG0068

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chips Rafferty
  • Rafferty, Chips
Birth

26 March 1909
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1971
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation