People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goddard, Emily Eliza (1849–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Goddard, Emily Eliza (1849–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/goddard-emily-eliza-25337/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Emily Eliza
Birth

29 November 1849
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 January 1934
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence