People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Glasson, Nellie Vernon (1904–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Glasson, Nellie Vernon (1904–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/glasson-nellie-vernon-22533/text, accessed 29 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menzies, Nellie Vernon
Birth

1904
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 January 1969
Gunnedah, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage