People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Girardin, Marie-Louise Victoire (1754–1794)

ship’s steward and cross-dresser

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Girardin, Louis
Birth

29 June 1754
Versailles, France

Death

18 December 1794
at sea

Cause of Death

dysentery

Cultural Heritage
Occupation