People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Girard, Francis Napoleon (1830–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Girard, Francis Napoleon (1830–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/girard-francis-napoleon-28694/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gerard, Francis Napoleon
Birth

4 February 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 July 1900
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cerebral disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education