People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Girard, Alfred Michael (1831–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gerard, Alfred Michael
Birth

2 September 1831
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 November 1910
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education