People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Giles, Boronia Lucy (Bonnie) (1909–1978)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sanderson, Bonnie
  • Peg Peggoty
  • Auntie Nell
  • Ferber, Mary
Birth

25 August 1909
Collie, Western Australia, Australia

Death

2 May 1978
Maylands, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation