People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibson, Josephine Maria (1834–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Lauret, Josephine Maria
Birth

1834
Kilgibbon, Wexford, Ireland

Death

16 July 1923
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence