People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibson, Alice George (1811–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gibson, Alice George (1811–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gibson-alice-george-29125/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Faithfull, Alice George
Birth

8 January 1811
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 January 1888
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage