People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibbs, Cecilia May (1877–1969)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Cecilia May
  • Cottman, Stan
Birth

17 January 1877
Sydenham, Kent, England

Death

27 November 1969
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation