People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibbes, Mary Jane (1852–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gibbes, Mary Jane (1852–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gibbes-mary-jane-29569/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gill, Mary Jane
Birth

1852
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 January 1917
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

intestinal catarrh

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence