People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibbes, Harriet Eliza (1819–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gibbes, Harriet Eliza (1819–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gibbes-harriet-eliza-29567/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jamison, Harriet Eliza
Birth

28 January 1819
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 September 1896
Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence