People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gibbes, Frederick Charles (1890–1975)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gibbes, Frederick Charles (1890–1975)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gibbes-frederick-charles-23787/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Frederick Charles
Birth

February 1890
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1975

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Military Service