People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gentilli, Madge Hope (1897–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gentilli, Madge Hope (1897–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gentilli-madge-hope-22156/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Madge Hope
Birth

1897
London, Middlesex, England

Death

11 December 1963
Alpes-Maritimes, France

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence