People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gentile, Doris May (1894–1972)

writer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dinham, Doris May
  • Manners-Sutton, D.
Birth

30 October 1894
Woolwich, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation