People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Geeves, Leona Phyllis (1912–2013)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Geeves, Leona Phyllis (1912–2013)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/geeves-leona-phyllis-22218/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Deane, Leona Phyllis
Birth

1912
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 April 2013
Lane Cove, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence