People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gavenlock, Hannah (1850–1935)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hibbs, Hannah
Birth

19 November 1850
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 February 1935
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence