People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gaussen, Monica Dorothy (1915–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gaussen, Monica Dorothy (1915–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gaussen-monica-dorothy-18786/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grantham, Monica Dorothy
Birth

20 April 1915
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 October 2000
Wildes Meadow, New South Wales, Australia