People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gaudry, Frances Eliza (1817–1842)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gaudry, Frances Eliza (1817–1842)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gaudry-frances-eliza-26184/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sommers, Frances Eliza
Birth

26 October 1817
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 July 1842
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage