People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gaudry, Elizabeth (1819–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 25 December 1876, p 1

Citation details

'Gaudry, Elizabeth (1819–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gaudry-elizabeth-26443/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Welsh, Elizabeth
  • Walsh, Elizabeth
Birth

1 January 1819
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 December 1876
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage