People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gatland, Constance Mary (1858–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gatland, Constance Mary (1858–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gatland-constance-mary-28102/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rooke, Constance Mary
Birth

10 August 1858
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 October 1933
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence