People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Garsia, Marjorie Sutherland (1881–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Garsia, Marjorie Sutherland (1881–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/garsia-marjorie-sutherland-23055/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bisdee, Marjorie Sutherland
Birth

10 February 1881
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage