People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Garling, Mary Katherine (Kate) (1847–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Garling, Mary Katherine (Kate) (1847–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/garling-mary-katherine-kate-23571/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gardiner, Mary Katherine
Birth

12 July 1847
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 July 1928
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence