People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Garling, Mary Cameron (1884–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Garling, Mary Cameron (1884–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/garling-mary-cameron-23565/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fletcher, Mary Cameron
Birth

22 February 1884
Coonamble, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 January 1915
Temora, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence