People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gardner, Edwin Mollison (1907–1936)

criminal

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gardner, Edwin Rankin
Birth

1907
Scotland

Death

18 August 1936
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

shot

Cultural Heritage
Groups