People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gannon, Helena (1846–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gannon, Helena (1846–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gannon-helena-28826/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parry, Helena
Birth

8 October 1846
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1906
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation