People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gannon, Harriette Mary (1835–1871)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Harriette Mary
Birth

7 April 1835
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 July 1871
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

meningitis

Religious Influence