People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gannon, Agnes (1834–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gannon, Agnes (1834–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gannon-agnes-28821/text, accessed 23 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Conley, Agnes
Birth

1834
Greenrock, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Death

26 October 1888
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage