People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Galvin, Ann (1822–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Croft, Ann
  • Craft, Ann
Birth

13 March 1822
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 February 1903
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthma

Religious Influence