People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Galletly, Margaret May (1874–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Galletly, Margaret May (1874–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/galletly-margaret-may-23801/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Margaret May
Birth

23 May 1874
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 April 1935
Rome, Italy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence