People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gallagher, Mary (1842–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Ovens and Murray Advertiser (Beechworth, Vic), 7 April 1866, p 2
  • death notice, Argus (Melbourne), 21 August 1922, p 1

Citation details

'Gallagher, Mary (1842–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gallagher-mary-23638/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Mary
Birth

7 April 1842
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 August 1922
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence