People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gaffney, Anne (1808–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Freehill, Anne
Birth

1808
Cavan, Ireland

Death

24 November 1899
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence