People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fry, Ann (Annie) (1838–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Chronicle, 7 July 1894, p 4

Citation details

'Fry, Ann (Annie) (1838–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fry-ann-annie-16775/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joyce, Ann
Birth

1838
England

Death

28 June 1894
Mintaro, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage