People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Friström, Carl Magnus Oscar (1856–1918)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fristrom, Carl Magnus Oscar
Birth

16 January 1856
Sturko, Blekinge, Sweden

Death

26 June 1918

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation