People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Freeman, Ellen (1841–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nixon, Ellen
  • Forrester, Ellen
Birth

5 April 1841
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 November 1910
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence