People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Freeman, Catherine (1815–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Clarence and Richmond Examiner (Grafton, NSW), 8 February 1896, p 4

Citation details

'Freeman, Catherine (1815–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/freeman-catherine-16641/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McLennan, Catherine
Birth

1815
Plockton, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland

Death

22 January 1896
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship