People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Freehill, Margaret (1824–1900)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cosgrove, Margaret
Birth

1824
Belturbet, Cavan, Ireland

Death

7 May 1900
Burwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship