People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fraser, Phyllis (Billy) (1892–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fraser, Phyllis (Billy) (1892–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fraser-phyllis-billy-19857/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hammond-Clegg, Phyllis
Birth

1892
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

July 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Clubs