People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fraser Evans, Hilda Deirdre (Deirdre) (1913–2007)

Deirdre Grantham

Deirdre Grantham

Spencer Shier

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fraser Evans, Hilda Deirdre (Deirdre) (1913–2007)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fraser-evans-hilda-deirdre-deirdre-18788/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Deirdre Grantham

Deirdre Grantham

Spencer Shier

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grantham, Hilda Deirdre
Birth

1 May 1913
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 September 2007
England

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)