People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Francis, Susan (1877–1946)

midwife and political activist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Francis-Wilkes, Susan
  • Radford, Susan
  • Rawlins, Susan
  • Tarrant, Susan
Birth

14 October 1877
Kelvin Grove, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

22 April 1946
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation