People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fraire, Chiaffredo Venerano (1852–1931)

merchant and immigration agent

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fraire, Padre
  • Vigour
Birth

22 October 1852
Envie, Piedmont, Italy

Death

5 January 1931
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation