People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fox, Violet (1877–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fox, Violet (1877–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fox-violet-21317/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fairthorne, Violet
Birth

1877
Echuca, Victoria, Australia

Death

20 July 1903
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage