People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fox, Ethel Carrick (1872–1952)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carrick, Ethel
Birth

7 February 1872
London, Middlesex, England

Death

17 June 1952
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Clubs