People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fowler, Vivienne Frances (1890–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fowler, Vivienne Frances (1890–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fowler-vivienne-frances-19951/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jackson, Vivienne Frances
  • Connelly, Vivienne Frances
Birth

1890
Australia

Death

24 November 1970
Forrest, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia