People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fowler, Elizabeth (1820–1912)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dicey, Elizabeth
Birth

1820
Yorkshire, England

Death

2 April 1912
Upper Preston, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship