People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Foster, Agnes (1822–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Foster, Agnes (1822–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/foster-agnes-23409/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kirk, Agnes
Birth

15 May 1822
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1 May 1876
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence