People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fortune, Mary Helena (1833–1911)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brett, Mary
  • Wilson, Mary
  • Waif Wander
Birth

1833
Belfast, Antrim, Ireland

Death

9 November 1911
Windsor, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

brain hemorrhage

Cultural Heritage
Occupation