People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forster, Elizabeth (Eliza) (1800–1876)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blaxland, Elizabeth
Birth

1800
Purleigh, Essex, England

Death

23 November 1876
Coogee, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship